Музыка
  • @
  • «»{}∼
Best Ballet 100 (6 CD)

Best Ballet 100 (6 CD)

3879479
1659 руб.
Добавить в корзину
Описание
Содержание:

CD 1. The Tchaikovsky Ballets

Swan Lake
1. Scene (Act 2)
2. Waltz (Act 1)
3. Dances Of The Little Swans (Act 2)
4. Pas De Deux (Act 2)
Cristopher Warren-Green - Violin
Robert Truman - Cello
5. Hungarian Dance (Act 3)
6. Spanish Dance (Act 3)
7. Neapolitan Dance (Act 3)
8. Mazurka (Act 3)

Sleeping Beauty
9. Introduction
10. Rose Adagio (Act 1)
11. Panorama (Act 2)
12. Waltz (Act 1)

The Nutcracker
13. Miniature Overture
14. March (Act 1) / Divertissement (Act 2)
15. Dance Of The Sugar-Plum Fairy
16. Trepak (Russian Dance)
17. Chocolate (Spanish Dance)
18. Coffee (Arab Dance)
19. Tea (Chinese Dance)
20. Dance Of The Reed Flutes
21. Waltz Of The Flowers

Philharmonia Orchestra / John Lanchbery

CD 2. Russian Ballet

Eugene Onegin
Tchaikovsky
1. Polonaise

Orchestre Philharmoniquede Radio France / Paavo Jarvi

Don Quixote
2. Pas De Deux (Act 3) (Minkus Arr. Irving)

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra / Robert Irving

La Bayadere
3. The Kingdom Of The Shades (Act 4 - Conclusion) (Minkus Arr. Lanchbery)

Romeo And Juliet
Prokofiev
4. Dance Of The Knights (Act 1)
5. Balcony Scene (Act1)

London Symphony Orchestra / Andre Previn

Cinderella
Prokofiev
6. Shawl Dance (Act 1)
7. Faireis: Spring-Summer-Autumn-Winter (Act 1)
8. Pas De Deux (The Prince And Cinderella) (Act 2)

London Symphony Orchestra / Andre Previn

Spartacus
Khachaturian
9. Adagio Of Spartacus And Phrygia (Act 3)

London Symphony Orchestra / Aram Khachaturian

The Age Of Gold
10. Polka (Shostakovich)

Philharmonia Orchestra / Robert Irving

Gayaneh
(Khachaturian)
11. Sabre Dance (Act 3)
12. Dance Of The Rose Maidens (Act 3)
13. Lezghinka (Act 1)

CD 3. French Ballets

La Fille Mal Gardee
Herold Arr. Lanchbery
1. Introduction - Dance Of The Cock And Hens (Act 1)
2. Widow Simone - Clog Dance (Act 2)
3. Pas De Deux (Act 2)
4. Finale (Act 2)

Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra / Barry Wordsworth

Giselle
(Adam)
1. Valse (Act 1)
2. Pas De Deux (Act 2)

Philharmonia Orchestra / Robert Irving

Le Corsaire
(Drigo Arr. Lanchbery)
3. Pas De Deux (Interpolated Into Minku's Original Score 1899)

Orchestra Of The London Festival Ballet / Terence Kern

Faust Ballet Music
4. Les Nubiennes - Variation Du Miroir - Danse De Phryne (Gounod)

New Philharmonia Orchestra / Sir Charles Mackerras

Coppelia
(Delibes)
9. Prelude & Mazurka (Act 1)
10. Waltz (Act 1)
11. Czardas (Act 1)

New Philharmonia Orchestra / Sir Charles Mackerras

Gaite Parisienne
12. Overture (Offenbach Arr. Rosenthal)

Monte Carlo Philharmonic Orchestra / Manuel Rosenthal

Sylvia
(Delibes)
13. Les Chasseresses (Act 1)
14. Intermezzo & Valse Lente (Act 1)
15. Pizzicati (Act 3)

New Philharmonia Orchestra / Sir Charles Mackerras

Les Deux Pigeons
(Messager)
16. Pas De Deux Pigeons
17. Dance Of The Gypsies
18. Hungarian Dance

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra / John Lanchbery

Bolero
19. Bolero Conclusion (Ravel)

London Symphony Orchestra / Andre Previn

CD 4. Diaghilev Ballets

Petrushka
1. First Tobleau: Russian Dance (Stravinsky)

Peter Donohoe - Piano
City Of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
Sir Simon Rattle

Les Sylphides
(Chopin Arr. Douglas)
2. Prelude In A, Op. 28, No. 7
3. Grande Valse Brillante In E Flat, Op. 18

Philharmonia Orchestra / Robert Irving

La Boutique Fantasque
4. Can Can (Rossini Arr. Respighi)

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra / Robert Irving

Les Biches
(Poulenc)
5. Rondeau
6. Adagietto
7. Rag-Mazurka

Philharmonia Orchestra / Georges Pretre

L'Apres-Midi D'un Faune
8. Prelude Of L'apres-Midi D'un Faune (Debussy)

London Symphony Orchestra / Andre Previn

Le Sacre Du Printemps
9. L'adoration De La Terre Opening (Stravinsky)

City Of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra / Sir Simon Rattle

The Three Cornered Hat
10. The Corregidor's Dance & Confrontation (Falla)

Academy Of St Martin In The Fields / Sir Neville Marriner

Apollo
11. The Birth Of Apollo (Stravinsky)

City Of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra / Sir Simon Rattle

Daphnis Et Chloe
12. Danse Generale - Bacchanale (Ravel)

London Symphony Chorus & Orchestra / Andre Previn

Scheherazade
13. Opening Scene: The Tole Of The Kalendar Prince (Rimsky-Korsakov)

Norman Carol - Violin
The Philharmonia Orchestra / Riccardo Mutti

Parade
14. Final (Satie)

Orchestre Du Capitole De Toluouse / Michel Plasson

L'oiseau De Feu
15. Final Scene (Stravinsky)
Orchestre De Paris / Seiji Ozawa

CD 5. Ballet In Britain

Birthday Offering
1. Overture-Entree-Grand Adagio And Coda (Glazunov Arr. Irving)

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra / Robert Irving

Symphonic Variations
2. Finale Section (Franck)

Jean-Philippe Collard, Piano
Orchestre National Du Capitole De Toulouse
Michel Plasson

Facade
(Walton)
3. Swiss Yodelling Song
4. Polka
5. Waltz
6. Popular Song
7. Tango-Pasodoble
8. Tarantella Sevillana

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra / Sir Malcolm Sargent

A Month In The Country
9. No. 8 Alla Polacca (Chopin Arr. Lanchbery)

Philip Gammon, Piano
Orchestra Of The Royal Opera House, Covent Garden
John Lanchbery

Monotones
10. Gnossienne No. 1 (Lent)
(Satie Orch. Lanchbery)

Orchestra Of The Royal Opera House, Covent Garden
John Lanchbery

Enigma Variations (Elgar)
11. Nimrod
12. Finale

London Philharmonic Orchestra / Sir Adrian Boult

Tales Of Beatrix Potter
Lanchbery
13. Mrs Tiggy-Winkle's Laundry
14. The Tale Of Jemima Puddle-Duck
15. The Mouse Waltz

Orchestra Of The Royal Opera House, Covent Garden / John Lanchbery

Les Patineurs
(Meyerbeer Arr. Lambert)
16. Allegro Monderato E Pesante - Andante Espressivo - Allegro Conspirito

Philharmonia Orchestra / Sir Charles Mockerras

Pineapple Poll
17. Opening Dance (Sullivan Arr. Mockerras)

London Philharmonic Orchestra / Sir Charles Mockerras

The Lady And The Fool
18. Grand Adage (Verdi Arr. Mockerras)

London Philharmonic Orchestra / Sir Charles Mockerras

CD 6. Ballet In America

Serenade
String Serenade In C (Thaikovsky)
1. Pezzo In Forma Di Sonatina Extract
2. Valse

City Of London Sinfonia / Richard Hickox

Symphony In C
3. Finale: Allegro Vivace

City Of London Sinfonia / Richard Hickox

Jewels: Emeralds
4. Incidental Music To Schylock: Finale (Faure)

Orchestre National Du Capitole De Toulouse / Michel Plasson

Jewels: Diamonds
5. Symphony No. 3 In D "Polish": Alla Ledesca (Thaikovsky)

Philharmonia Orchestra / Riccardo Muti

Ballet Imperial
6. Piano Concerto No. 2 - Finale: Allegro Con Fuoco (Thaikovsky)

Mikhail Pletnev, Piano
Philharmonia Orchestra / Vladimir Fedoseyev

Billy The Kid
7. Celebration (Copland)

Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra / Leonard Slatkin

Fancy Free
8. Opening Dance (Bernstein)

Barbara Lieberman, Piano
Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra / Leonard Slatkin

Rodeo
(Copland)
9. Buckaroo Holiday
10. Hoe-Down

Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra / Leonard Slatkin

West Side Story
11. Symphonic Dances: Somewhere (Bernstein)

City Of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra / Paavo Jarvi

Appalachian Spring
12. Variations On A Shaker Hymn ("Simple Gifts") (Copland)

Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra / Leonard Slatkin

On The Town
13. Times Square (Bernstein)

Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra / Leonard Slatkin

Stars And Stripes
14. Finale: The Stars And Stripes Forever! (Sousa)

Band Of HM Royal Marines / Lt Col. G.A.C. Hoskins
Сборник включает технологию OpenDisc. Она позволяет при покупке диска получать дополнительные бонус-материалы.
Insert CD 1 into your computer to access the EMI Classics Club: Access bonus material, exclusive pre-release listening sessions and more.